Contact
Contact
Paxcroft
Paxcroft
Hilperton
Trowbridge
Wiltshire
BA14 6JB
01225 767765
View with google maps
Trowbridge Rugby Club Paxcroft
Contact
Key Contacts
Chris Lamb
President
Chris Lamb
Derek Tucker
Chair
Derek Tucker
07798 877087
Erron Cook
Membership Secretary
Erron Cook
07771 808648
Ali Lund
Head Coach
Ali Lund
Andrew Hoddinott
Webmaster
Andrew Hoddinott
Nichola March
Safeguarding Officer
Nichola March
Contact
Trustees
Steve Thompson-Martyn
Trustee
Steve Thompson-Martyn
Ron Jones
Trustee
Ron Jones
Alistair Morrison
Trustee
Alistair Morrison
Dave Solomon
Trustee
Dave Solomon
Beverleigh Roberts
Trustee
Beverleigh Roberts
Matthew Weaver
Trustee
Matthew Weaver
Contact
Management Board
Chris Lamb
President
Chris Lamb
Derek Tucker
Head of Facilities
Derek Tucker
07798 877087
Kev Davis
Finance and Administration Manager
Kev Davis
07900 214040
Sarah Davies
Head of Governance
Sarah Davies
Contact
Club Contacts
Graham Busson
Head of Youth Minis
Graham Busson
07768 058672
Laura Edwards
Minis Chair
Laura Edwards
07845 717668
Nichola March
Safeguarding Officer
Nichola March
Erron Cook
Honorary Registration Manager
Erron Cook
07771 808648
Andrew Hoddinott
Webmaster
Andrew Hoddinott
Julie Sheppard
Social Media Manager
Julie Sheppard
Michelle Pow
School Development Officer
Michelle Pow
Erron Cook
Membership Secretary
Erron Cook
07771 808648
Aaron John
Rugbysafe Lead
Aaron John
Nobby Knight
Groundsman
Nobby Knight
Contact
Men's 1st Team Officials
Ali Lund
Head Coach
Ali Lund
Ethan Hutt
Mens 1st XV Captain
Ethan Hutt
Scott Williams
Forwards Coach
Scott Williams
Contact
Men's 2nd Team Officials
Oz Grant
Mens 2nd XV Head Coach
Oz Grant
07793201146
Roy Hewett
Mens 2nd XV Manager
Roy Hewett
07845183657
Josh Coombs
Mens 2nd XV Manager
Josh Coombs
Tom Oakley
Mens 2nd XV Co-captain
Tom Oakley
Nigel Kershaw
Mens 2nd XV Co-captain
Nigel Kershaw
Alex Hole
Mens 2nd XV Vice Captain
Alex Hole
Contact
Men's 3rd Team Officials
Leon Montgomery
Mens 3rd XV Manager
Leon Montgomery
Jake Hemingway
Mens 3rd XV Manager
Jake Hemingway
Nick Maidment
Mens 3rd XV Manager
Nick Maidment
Liam Ellis
Mens 3rd XV Captain
Liam Ellis
Contact
Junior Section Contacts
Graham Busson
Head of Youth Minis
Graham Busson
07768 058672
Anna Cooper
Junior Fixture Secretary
Anna Cooper
Anna Cooper
Mini Fixture Secretary
Anna Cooper
Contact
Boy's Academy Officials
Dean Perry
Trowbridge Boys Academy Head Coach
Dean Perry
Julie Sheppard
Trowbridge Boys Academy Team Admin
Julie Sheppard
Gareth Harris
Trowbridge Boys Academy Coach
Gareth Harris
Andrew Evans
Trowbridge Boys Academy Coach
Andrew Evans
Ben Edward
Trowbridge Boys Academy Coach
Ben Edward
Contact
Boy's Under 16 Officials
Allan Bancroft
Boys U16s Head Coach
Allan Bancroft
Kieran Bancroft
Boys U16s Coach
Kieran Bancroft
Logan Smith
Boys U16s Coach
Logan Smith
Craig Rixon
Boys U16s Coach
Craig Rixon
Chris Coombs
Boys U16s Coach
Chris Coombs
07912 889215
Contact
Girl's Under 16s
Esther Nuku
Girls U16s Chair
Esther Nuku
Aaron John
Girls U16s Team Admin
Aaron John
Ian Williamson
Girls U16s Coach
Ian Williamson
Contact
Boy's Under 15 Officials
Ian Fowler
Boys U15s Coach
Ian Fowler
Michelle Pow
Boys U15s Team Admin
Michelle Pow
Contact
Boy's Under 14 Officials
Paul Metcalfe
Boys U14s Head Coach
Paul Metcalfe
Joel Crouch
Boys U14s Coach
Joel Crouch
Aaron John
Boys U14s Coach
Aaron John
Andrew March
Boys U14s Coach
Andrew March
Karen Busson
Boys U14s Team Admin
Karen Busson
Contact
Girl's Under 14s
Graeme Morrison
Girls U14s Head Coach
Graeme Morrison
Aaron John
Girls U14s Team Admin
Aaron John
Matt Hales
Girls U14s Coach
Matt Hales
Aaron John
Girls U14s First Aider
Aaron John
Contact
Boy's Under 13 Officials
Steve Lapsley
Boys U13s Head Coach
Steve Lapsley
07515 641218
Andrew Barton
Boys U13s Head Coach
Andrew Barton
Abigail Silcocks
Boys U13s Team Admin
Abigail Silcocks
07710 168846
Neal Lemay-Lamb
Boys U13s Coach
Neal Lemay-Lamb
Contact
Boy's Under 12S Officials
Justin Reid
Boys U12S Head Coach
Justin Reid
Kayleigh Reid
Boys U12S Team Admin
Kayleigh Reid
Craig Hallett
Boys U12S Coach
Craig Hallett
Adam Clements
Boys U12S Coach
Adam Clements
Contact
Girl's Under 12s
Ashley Chalk
Girls U12s Head Coach
Ashley Chalk
Ashley Chalk
Girls U12s Team Admin
Ashley Chalk
Contact
Under 11S Officials
Andrew Evans
Under 11S Head Coach
Andrew Evans
Laura Edwards
Under 11S Team Admin
Laura Edwards
07845 717668
Ross Culligan
Under 11S Coach
Ross Culligan
Stuart Edwards
Under 11S Coach
Stuart Edwards
Matt Hill
Under 11S Coach
Matt Hill
Josh Healey
Under 11S Coach
Josh Healey
Contact
Under 10S Officials
Anna Cooper
Under 10S Head Coach
Anna Cooper
Shane Hall
Under 10S Coach
Shane Hall
Richard Jones
Under 10S Coach
Richard Jones
Harrison Sheppard
Under 10S Coach
Harrison Sheppard
Contact
Under 9S Officials
Ashley Chalk
Under 9S Head Coach
Ashley Chalk
Debbie Hughes
Under 9S Team Admin
Debbie Hughes
Ben Rule
Under 9S Coach
Ben Rule
Cameron Burns
Under 9S Coach
Cameron Burns
Nick Maidment
Under 9S Coach
Nick Maidment
Paul Taylor
Under 9S Coach
Paul Taylor
Contact
Under 8S Officials
Nicky Little
Under 8S Head Coach
Nicky Little
Dan Cooper
Under 8S Coach
Dan Cooper
Michael Smith
Under 8S Coach
Michael Smith
Contact
Under 7S Officials
Matt Keegan
Under 7S Head Coach
Matt Keegan
Holly Keegan
Under 7S Team Admin
Holly Keegan
Matt Bailey
Under 7S Coach
Matt Bailey
William Jones
Under 7S Coach
William Jones
Paul Metcalfe
Under 7S Coach
Paul Metcalfe
Karl Crosbie
Under 7S Coach
Karl Crosbie
James Williams
Under 7S Coach
James Williams
Contact
Little Ruggers Officials
James Cook
Little Ruggers Head Coach
James Cook
07900 492521
Laura Edwards
Little Ruggers Coach
Laura Edwards
07845 717668
Alec Davies
Little Ruggers Coach
Alec Davies
Contact
Touch Union - Mixed Touch Rugby
Dylan Jones
O2 Touch - Mixed Head Coach
Dylan Jones
Contact
Walking Rugby
Rich Henly
Walking Rugby - Mixed Head Coach
Rich Henly